FTTH Solution

TETRADIS, very high speed networks specialist, offers you a complete FTTH solution, which can be set up by installers or telecom operators.

Respecting requirements issued by digital authorities as the ARCEP, TETRADIS thought about a performant and sustainable solution for your optical fiber deployment

  • 1

    Street cabinet and equipments

  • 2

    Underground optical connection buried

  • 3

    Watertight fiber closure

  • 4

    Outdoor terminal box

  • 5

    Optical connection indoor/outdoor

  • 6

    Indoor terminal box

  • 7

    Indoor secure optical box

  • 8

    Indoor optical connection

  • 9

    Customer terminal box

Street cabinet and equipments
Modul’O HD
Modul’O HD
  • Capacity : 31, 62 ou 93U
  • Bio-climatic concept : double-skin IP55 with lifting eyelet
  • Intelligent garter management
  • Removable side panels from the inside
  • Structure IK09
  • Treated steel and high performance paint RAL 7035
  • Equipments for cabinet : Tiroir optique équipe raccords et pigtails : TOM or TOP range, Optical fan-out, TGBT block, Inverter, Active materials
Underground optical connection buried
Cable compact tubes
Cable compact tubes
  • Singlemode cable CCU or UNC
  • Compact unitube structure, sheath LSOH, PeHD, or Armored PeHD, depending on the type of cable
  • Up to 24 ELine RJ45 modules
  • From 1 to 288 FO, depending on the type of cable
  • 9/125, G652 or G657, depending on the type of cable
Watertight fiber closure
FIST GCO2
FIST GCO2
  • Watertight fiber closure
  • Connecting cables on the cob
  • 6 to 16 round trips, depending on the model
  • from 336 to 1344 splices, depending on the model and type of cassette
Outdoor terminal box
FIST BD Taille 1
FIST BD Taille 1
  • IP53 plastic wall box
  • 1 to 4 12FO splice trays
  • From 12 to 48 splices
Optical connection indoor/outdoor
Cable Compact Tube UNC
Cable Compact Tube UNC
  • Single mode cable 9/125 G657
  • From 1 to 4FO depending on the structure, semi-tight or free
  • PeHD sheath undressable
Indoor terminal box
RJ45 connector ELine Cat.6A
PBPO/C with connectors
  • Compact housing with slide cover
  • Up to 12 SC or SC-APC connections
  • 2 splicing cassettes
  • From 12 to 48 splices
  • Material: thermoplastic
  • IP40 and IK08
Indoor secure optical box
COS
Indoor secure optical box
  • Securable metal box
  • Wall mount, can be attached to each other
  • Singlemode or multimode connector
  • Up to 48 simplex SC (or ST / FC on request)
  • Up to 48 Mono pigtails. Grade B1 or Multimode
  • Up to 4 12FO cassettes
Indoor optical connection
Riser cable Home-PACe
Riser cable Home-PACe
  • From 24 to 288 FO 250μ
  • Single-mode free structure
  • Riser cable Home-PACe
  • LSOH sheath
  • Compact Tube: 2 to 24 tubes
Customer terminal box
PTO
Customer terminal box
  • Terminal Optic Terminal 1 to 4FO
  • Simplex SC and duplex LC connectors
  • G652D fiber
  • With cable length of 2.50m
  • Wall mounting, by double-sided adhesive, on built-in boxes or DIN rail
  • From 1 to 4 SC-APC fittings (depending on version)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Newsletter TETRADIS
Newsletter Inscription

Stay informed in exclusivity of our offers and events of the moment ! Do not hesitate any more, register quickly and you do not miss the TETRADIS’ news.

LOADING